Consent to the processing of personal data

According to the information I provided on the website https://smartspace.com.ua/, I am guided by the Law of Ukraine « On Personal Data Protection » I hereby grant to the Limited Liability Company " Smart Space Interiors ", USREOU code 43507396, location: 08301, Kyiv region, Boryspil, Bezhivka str. 125 V (hereinafter – Company or Owner) permission to process personal data and sets of information about me), owned by the Company, on the following terms:

    1. The purpose of personal data processing:

ensuring the implementation of relations in the field of advertising, marketing and collection of personal data for commercial purposes, to inform individuals about the promotions and special offers of the Owner, authorized dealers of the Owner, and other partners of the Owner;

study of consumer demand, informing customers about new models of goods, manufacturers of goods, places of sale of goods;

collecting information and maintaining statistics on goods, consumer appeals, consumers of goods, operation of goods by consumers, identified shortcomings (defects, breakdowns, etc.) of goods and their causes;

fulfillment of warranty and other obligations to consumers determined by the current legislation of Ukraine;

control and assessment of the quality of service and processing of customer appeals to the Owner, authorized dealers of the Owner, and other partners of the Owner;

compliance with the requirements of the legislation on consumer protection and other requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine.

  1. 2. Composition and amount of personal data that can be collected and processed: last name, first name, patronymic; date of birth; sex; address; other information about the facts and circumstances that characterize a person as a consumer of goods (information on purchases, consumer habits); information about the means of communication with the consumer (postal address, contact number of the means of communication, e-mail address, etc.).
  2. 3. Term of retention of personal data: personal data will be retained for the period necessary to achieve the above purpose of processing such data. Personal data may be destroyed after the expiration of the storage period or in cases provided by current legislation of Ukraine. Storage of Personal Data will be carried out by the Company at its location, as well as possible storage by administrators specified in paragraph 5.
  3. 4. Procedure for the use of personal data and protection of personal data: Personal data will be used by the Company and administrators exclusively for the purpose specified in paragraph 1 of this agreement in accordance with applicable law of Ukraine; the use of personal data by the Company's employees is carried out only in accordance with their work responsibilities. The company and personal data controllers will take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access to third parties. The Company and the controllers of personal data will perform with personal data the actions necessary for the purpose mentioned above, including (but not limited to): to process in whole or in part in the information (automated) system and / or personal data files; to collect in the amount necessary for the above purpose; registration, accumulation, adaptation, change, update, use, depersonalization of information; to disseminate (disseminate, sell, transfer) personal data to personal data controllers and third parties specified in this Agreement; keep personal data for the period necessary for the above purpose; destroy personal data after the expiration of their storage.
  4. 5. Procedure for dissemination of personal data: Personal data collected by the Company may be disseminated (transferred) by the Company for the purpose specified above in this agreement, personal data controllers who will process personal data on behalf of the Company and third parties with whom the Company or administrators, at their own discretion, will enter into appropriate agreements, provided that all possible and dependent on administrators and third parties measures to preserve the confidentiality of personal data. Personal data may also be transferred to third parties to whom the Company is obliged to provide personal data of consumers in accordance with applicable law (public authorities and local governments authorized to monitor compliance with consumer rights, etc.); to the successors of the Company in case of reorganization of the Company.
  5. 6. Procedure for access to personal data: Access to personal data collected by the Company is carried out in accordance with the Law of Ukraine " On Personal Data Protection ". Therefore, by this consent to the processing of my personal data, I authorize the Company to perform any action or combination of actions with my personal data for the purpose stated above; to collect in the amount necessary for the above purpose; registration, accumulation, adaptation, change, update, use, depersonalization of information about me; to disseminate (distribute, sell, transfer) my personal data to personal data controllers and third parties without notifying me of such dissemination; keep my personal data for the period necessary for the above purposes and purposes; destroy my personal data after the expiration date.
  6. 7. Rights under Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine 2297-VI "On protection of personal data" in connection with the processing of personal data: 1) know about the sources of collection, location of personal data, the purpose of their processing, location of the owner or controller of personal data or give instructions to obtain this information to authorized persons, except as provided by law; 2) receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom personal data are transferred; 3) access to their personal data; 4) receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether personal data are processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data; 5) submit a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data; 6) make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data, as well as withdraw consent to the processing of personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if such data are processed illegally or are inaccurate; 7) to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defames honor, dignity and business reputation natural person; 8) apply with complaints about the processing of their personal data to the Commissioner for Human Rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or to a court; 9) apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection; 10) make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to the processing of their personal data during the granting of consent; 11) know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data; 12) to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences.
  7. Notices of actions with my personal data, which the Company as the owner of personal data is obliged to provide to me as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law "On Personal Data Protection", please hand over to me personally or send according to my contact details .
  8. I am informed that any questions regarding the processing of personal data, including the withdrawal of consent to the processing, modification or destruction of personal data, should be addressed through the following channels:
  9. Phone number: 0 800 304 434 - we accept calls: Mon-Fri 09.00-18.00
  10. E-mail: info@smartspace.com.ua
  11. By agreeing to the processing of personal data, I confirm that the Company has been informed about 1) the owner of personal data, the composition and content of collected personal data, the purpose of collecting personal data and persons to whom personal data is transferred / may be transferred, 2) storage of personal data and 3) on their rights under Article 8 of the Law № 2297-VI " On the protection of personal data in connection with the processing of my personal data for this purpose.
Спасибо что интересуетесь товарами Smart Space
Вы смотрите то то то то, обычны вместе с этим смотрят еще это и это.

Download 3D models

Price List